Pursuant to current North Dakota law (section 10-19.1-75 (1)) "If the articles so provide, any action may be taken by written action signed by the shareholders who own voting power equal to the voting power that would be required to take the same action at a meeting of the shareholders at which all shareholders were present." Additionally, Section 14(c) and Schedule 14C of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 requires that if action is being taken by written consent when a special or annual meeting to solicit shareholders would otherwise by required, we must deliver an information statement, pursuant to the above